Enjoy all the latest live sports action at O'Neill's

Watch all major televised BT Sport, Sky Sports and terrestrial channel fixtures all LIVE and in HD!

Here at O'Neill's Brentwood we like to bring you right up to date with the latest live sporting events. With BT Sport returning to our screens, you’ll have exclusive access to all televised Premier League matches and the top European action from UEFA Champions League, Europa League and more, so there’ll be no need to watch sport anywhere else!

With a huge variety of major sporting fixtures live and in HD ready and waiting, you can take in the great atmosphere surrounded by friends and family and cheer on your local team throughout the season.

So if you’re looking for unmissable action, more fixtures and exclusive live matches all from the comfort of your local pub, grab your mates, a pint of your favourite beer and watch the sport that really matters to you.

Football Fixtures

Wednesday 1st January

BRIGHTON V CHELSEA - PREMIER LEAGUE • 12:30

BURNLEY V ASTON VILLA- PREMIER LEAGUE • 12:30

MILLWALL V LUTON TOWN - CHAMPIONSHIP • 12:45

NEWCASTLE UNITED V LEICESTER CITY - PREMIER LEAGUE • 15:00

SOUTHAMPTON V TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR - PREMIER LEAGUE • 15:00

WATFORD V WOLVES - PREMIER LEAGUE • 15:00

WEST BROM V LEEDS UNITED - CHAMPIONSHIP • 17:15

MANCHESTER CITY V EVERTON - PREMIER LEAGUE • 17:30

NORWICH V CRYSTAL PALACE - PREMIER LEAGUE • 17:30

WEST HAM V AFC BOURNEMOUTH - PREMIER LEAGUE • 17:30

ARSENAL V MANCHESTER UNITED - PREMIER LEAGUE • 20:00

Thursday 2nd January

DERBY COUNTY V BARNSLEY - CHAMPIONSHIP • 19:45

SWANSEA CITY V CHARLTON ATHLETIC - CHAMPIONSHIP • 19:45

LIVERPOOL V SHEFFIELD UNITED - PREMIER LEAGUE • 20:00

Saturday 4th January

ROCHDALE OR BOSTON UNITED V NEWCASTLE UNITED - FA CUP • 12:30

WOLVES V MANCHESTER UNITED - FA CUP • 17:30

Sunday 5th January

MIDDLESBROUGH V TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR - FA CUP • 14:00

LIVERPOOL V EVERTON - FA CUP • 16:00

GILLINGHAM V WEST HAM - FA CUP • 18:15

Monday 6th January

ARSENAL V LEEDS UNITED - FA CUP • 19:55

Friday 10th January

SHEFFIELD UNITED V WEST HAM - PREMIER LEAGUE • 20:00

Saturday 11th January

CRYSTAL PALACE V ARSENAL - PREMIER LEAGUE • 12:30

BRENTFORD V QPR - CHAMPIONSHIP • 12:30

TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR V LIVERPOOL - PREMIER LEAGUE • 17:30

Sunday 12th January

CARDIFF CITY V SWANSEA CITY - CHAMPIONSHIP • 12:00

AFC BOURNEMOUTH V WATFORD - PREMIER LEAGUE • 14:00

ASTON VILLA V MANCHESTER CITY - PREMIER LEAGUE • 16:30

Saturday 18th January

WATFORD V TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR - PREMIER LEAGUE • 12:30

NEWCASTLE UNITED V CHELSEA - PREMIER LEAGUE • 17:30

Sunday 19th January

BURNLEY V LEICESTER CITY - PREMIER LEAGUE • 14:00

LIVERPOOL V MANCHESTER UNITED - PREMIER LEAGUE • 16:30

Tuesday 21st January

SHEFFIELD UNITED V MANCHESTER CITY - PREMIER LEAGUE • 19:30

CHELSEA V ARSENAL - PREMIER LEAGUE • 20:15

Wednesday 22nd January

LEICESTER CITY V WEST HAM - PREMIER LEAGUE • 19:30

MANCHESTER UNITED V BURNLEY - PREMIER LEAGUE • 20:15

Thursday 23rd January

WOLVES V LIVERPOOL - PREMIER LEAGUE • 20:00

Saturday 25th - Sunday 26th January

FA CUP 4TH ROUND - FA CUP

Rugby

Friday 3rd January

SALE SHARKS V HARLEQUINS - RUGBY UNION • 19:45

Saturday 4th January

GLOUCESTER V BATH - RUGBY UNION • 15:00

Sunday 5th January

WASPS V NORTHAMPTON SAINTS - RUGBY UNION • 15:00

Friday 24th January

NORTHAMPTON SAINTS V LONDON IRISH - RUGBY UNION • 19:45

Saturday 25th January

BRISTOL BEARS V GLOUCESTER - RUGBY UNION • 15:00

Sunday 26th January

HARLEQUINS V SARACENS - RUGBY UNION • 15:00