ENJOY THE LATEST LIVE SPORTS AT O’NEILL’S KINGS CROSS IN KINGS CROSS

Catch all of the unmissable action from the sporting fixtures that matter, live and in HD at O’Neill’s Kings Cross.

With BT Sport and Sky Sports, you’ll have exclusive access to all televised football matches, GAA action, boxing bouts, horse racing, motor sports, international and club rugby, golf majors and all of the top NFL action.

Grab your mates, a pint of your favourite beer and take in the great atmosphere at the best sports bar in the local area.

THE BEST SPORTS EXPERIENCE

Here at O’Neill’s Kings Cross, we’ll keep you up to date with all of the latest live sporting events across each of our 5 large TV screens.

We have seating available for small or large groups of up to 80 seated and 110 standing in our upstairs dining room, as well as space for up to 90 guests downstairs — get in touch to let us know your plans! There’s also another 4 tabes in our beer garden, perfect for those long, sunny afternoons.

Take advantage of our amazing offers and discounts on food & drinks — guaranteed great craic! What’s more… when you update to the latest version of our app, you can order and pay the bill directly from your table.

Football Fixtures

Tuesday 1st October

LEEDS UNITED V WEST BROM - CHAMPIONSHIP • 19:45

TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR V BAYERN MUNICH - UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE GROUP STAGE • 20:00

MANCHESTER CITYV DINAMO ZAGREB - UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE GROUP STAGE • 20:00

Wednesday 2nd October

LUTON TOWN V MILLWALL - CHAMPIONSHIP • 19:45

LIVERPOOL V RB SALZBURG - UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE GROUP STAGE • 20:00

LILLE V CHELSEA - UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE GROUP STAGE • 20:00

Thursday 3rd October

BESIKTAS V WOLVES - UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE GROUP STAGE • 17:55

AZ ALKMAAR V MANCHESTER UNITED - UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE GROUP STAGE • 17:55

ARSENAL V STANDARD LIEGE - UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE GROUP STAGE • 20:00

Friday 4th October

BIRMINGHAM CITY V MIDDLESBROUGH - CHAMPIONSHIP • 19:45

Saturday 5th October

BRIGHTON V TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR - PREMIER LEAGUE • 12:30

FULHAM V CHARLTON ATHLETIC - CHAMPIONSHIP • 12:30

WEST HAM V CRYSTAL PALACE - PREMIER LEAGUE • 17:30

Sunday 6th October

SOUTHAMPTON V CHELSEA - PREMIER LEAGUE • 14:00

NEWCASTLE UNITED V MANCHESTER UNITED - PREMIER LEAGUE • 16:30

Thursday 10th October

SLOVAKIA V WALES - EURO 2020 QUALIFIERS • 19:45

Friday 11th October

CZECH REPUBLIC V ENGLAND - EURO 2020 QUALIFIERS • 19:45

Sunday 13th October

WALES V CROATIA - EURO 2020 QUALIFIERS • 19:45

Monday 14th October

BULGARIA V ENGLAND - EURO 2020 QUALIFIERS • 19:45

Friday 18th October

CARDIFF CITY V SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY - CHAMPIONSHIP • 19:45

Saturday 19th October

EVERTON V WEST HAM - PREMIER LEAGUE • 12:30

BLACKBURN ROVERS V HUDDERSFIELD TOWN - CHAMPIONSHIP • 12:30

CRYSTAL PALACE V MANCHESTER CITY - PREMIER LEAGUE • 16:30

Sunday 20th October

WIGAN ATHLETIC V NOTTINGHAM FOREST - CHAMPIONSHIP • 14:00

MANCHESTER UNITED V LIVERPOOL - PREMIER LEAGUE • 17:30

Monday 21st October

SHEFFIELD UNITED V ARSENAL - PREMIER LEAGUE • 20:00

Tuesday 22nd October

QPR V READING - CHAMPIONSHIP • 19:45

SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY V STOKE CITY - CHAMPIONSHIP • 19:45

TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR V CRVENA ZVEZDA - UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE GROUP STAGE • 20:00

MANCHESTER CITY V ATALANTA - UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE GROUP STAGE • 20:00

Wednesday 23rd October

AJAX V CHELSEA - UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE GROUP STAGE • 17:55

HUDDERSFIELD TOWN V MIDDLESBROUGH - CHAMPIONSHIP • 19:45

GENK V LIVERPOOL - UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE GROUP STAGE • 20:00

Thursday 24th October

SLOVAN BRATISLAVA V WOLVES - UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE GROUP STAGE • 17:55

PARTIZAN BELGRADE V MANCHESTER UNITED - UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE GROUP STAGE • 17:55

ARSENAL V VITORIA GUIMARAES - UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE GROUP STAGE • 20:00

Friday 25th October

SOUTHAMPTON V LEICESTER CITY - PREMIER LEAGUE • 20:00

Saturday 26th October

MANCHESTER CITY V ASTON VILLA - PREMIER LEAGUE • 12:30

SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY V LEEDS UNITED - CHAMPIONSHIP • 12:30

BURNLEY V CHELSEA - PREMIER LEAGUE • 17:30

Sunday 27th October

SWANSEA CITY V CARDIFF CITY - CHAMPIONSHIP • 12:00

NEWCASTLE UNITED V WOLVES - PREMIER LEAGUE • 14:00

LIVERPOOL V TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR - PREMIER LEAGUE • 16:30

Monday 28th October

QPR V BRENTFORD - CHAMPIONSHIP • 19:45

Rugby Fixtures

Saturday 12th October

GRAND FINAL - BETFRED SUPER LEAGUE • 18:00

NFL Fixtures

Sunday 13th October

TAMPA BAY BUCCANEERSV CAROLINA PANTHERS - NFL • 14:30

Sunday 27th October

LA RAMS V CINCINNATI BENGALS - NFL • 17:00

Forumla One

Sunday 27th October

MEXICAN GRAND PRIX - FORMULA ONE • 19:10