WATCH THE EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS LIVE & IN HD!

The countdown is on for the Euros, taking place from 11 June to 11 July 2021.

Will football finally come home? Can Wales replicate their form of Euro 2016? How will Scotland fare in their first major tournament appearance since 1998? Catch all of the action live and in HD at O'Neill's High Wycombe!

England will be playing all of their three group games at Wembley kicking off on Sunday 13th June (v Croatia, 2pm), with a massive second game vs Scotland on Friday 18th June at 8pm, before bringing their group matches to a close on Tuesday 22nd June (v Czech Republic, 8pm).

Wales get their campaign underway on Saturday 12th June (v Switzerland, 2pm), with their second game on Wednesday 16th June (v Turkey, 5pm) before travelling to Rome to conclude their group fixtures on Sunday 20th June (v Italy, 5pm).

Scotland will play twice at their Hampden Park home either side of their fixture against England at Wembley on 18th June (8pm). They will kick off their campaign on Monday 14th June at 2pm vs Czech Republic and finish their group stage matches against Croatia at 8pm on 22nd June.

Keep up to date with all of the drama from the 2020 Euro Championships at O'Neill's High Wycombe and check out who’s playing who below.

Whilst booking is preferred, we have kept a number of tables available for walk ins during the televised Euro’s games, so if there is no online availability for your chosen time please come down and we will do our best to accommodate you. Arrive early on the day to not miss out!

Group stage fixtures

Friday 11th June

Group A: Turkey vs Italy (20:00, Rome)

---

Saturday 12th June

Group A: Wales vs Switzerland (14:00, Baku)

Group B: Denmark vs Finland (17:00, Copenhagen)

Group B: Belgium vs Russia (21:00, St Petersburg)

---

Sunday 13th June

Group D: England vs Croatia (14:00, London)

Group C: Austria vs North Macedonia (17:00, Bucharest)

Group C: Netherlands vs Ukraine (20:00, Amsterdam)

---

Monday 14th June

Group D: Scotland vs Czech Republic (14:00, Glasgow)

Group E: Poland vs Slovakia (14:00, Dublin)

Group E: Spain vs Sweden (20:00, Bilbao)

---

Tuesday 15th June

Group F: Hungary vs Portugal (17:00, Budapest)

Group F: France vs Germany (20:00, Munich)

---

Wednesday 16th June

Group B: Finland vs Russia (14:00, St Petersburg)

Group A: Turkey vs Wales (17:00, Baku)

Group A: Italy vs Switzerland (20:00, Rome)

---

Thursday 17th June

Group C: Ukraine vs North Macedonia (14:00, Bucharest)

Group B: Denmark vs Belgium (17:00, Copenhagen)

Group C: Netherlands vs Austria (20:00, Amsterdam)

---

Friday 18th June

Group E: Sweden vs Slovakia (14:00, Dublin)

Group D: Croatia vs Czech Republic (17:00, Glasgow)

Group D: England vs Scotland (20:00, London)

---

Saturday 19th June

Group F: Hungary vs France (14:00, Budapest)

Group F: Portugal vs Germany (17:00, Munich)

Group E: Spain vs Poland (20:00, Bilbao)

---

Sunday 20th June

Group A: Italy vs Wales (17:00, Rome)

Group A: Switzerland vs Turkey (17:00, Baku)

---

Monday 21st June

Group C: North Macedonia vs Netherlands (17:00, Amsterdam)

Group C: Ukraine vs Austria (17:00, Bucharest)

Group B: Russia vs Denmark (20:00, Copenhagen)

Group B: Finland vs Belgium (20:00, St Petersburg)

---

Tuesday 22nd June

Group D: Czech Republic vs England (20:00, London)

Group D: Croatia vs Scotland (20:00, Glasgow)

---

Wednesday 23rd June

Group E: Slovakia vs Spain (17:00, Bilbao)

Group E: Sweden vs Poland (17:00, Dublin)

Group F: Germany vs Hungary (20:00, Munich)

Group F: Portugal v France (20:00, Budapest)

Last 16

Saturday 26th June

Group A runners-up vs Group B runners-up (17:00)

Group A winners vs Group C runners-up (20:00)

--

Sunday 27th June

Group C winners vs Third-placed side from Group D/E/F (17:00)

Group B winners vs Third-placed side from Group A/D/E/F (20:00)

--

Monday 28th June

Group D runners-up vs Group E runners-up (17:00)

Group F winners vs third-placed side from Group A/B/C (20:00)

--

Tuesday 29th June

Group D winners vs Group F runners-up (17:00)

Group E winners vs Third-placed side Group A/B/C/D (20:00)

Quarter Finals

Friday 2nd July

Game 6 winner vs Game 5 winner (17:00)

Game 4 winner vs Game 2 winner (20:00)

--

Saturday 3rd July

Game 3 winner vs Game 1 winner (17:00)

Game 8 winner vs Game 7 winner (20:00)

Semi Finals

Tuesday 6th July

Quarter-final 2 winner vs Quarter-final 1 winner (20:00)

--

Wednesday 7th July

Quarter-final 4 winner vs Quarter-final 3 winner (20:00)

Final

Sunday 11th July

Team TBC vs Team TBC (20:00)